Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI

The 12547 - Agc Adi Sf Exp runs from AGC (Agra Cantt) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Agc Adi Sf Exp runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri. The 12547 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Agra Cantt at 22:10 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 13:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Agc Adi Sf Exp - 12547 schedule, Agc Adi Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Agc Adi Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

864 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Agra Cantt (AGC) 22:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Achhnera Jn (AH) 22:40:00 22:42:00 02 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 23:05:00 23:07:00 02 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karanpura (KPO) 00:02:00 00:03:00 01 Min 125 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beawar (BER) 05:31:00 05:33:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 2
Marwar Jn (MJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 2
Falna (FA) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pindwara (PDWA) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min 635 Kms No On Time 2
Abu Road (ABR) 09:25:00 09:35:00 10 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:46:00 11:48:00 02 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 13:40:00 - 864 Kms Yes On Time 2

Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express

Train
AGC

22:10

Agra Cantt
15 hrs 30 mins
13 Stops
ADI

13:40

Ahmedabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹455.00 ₹121.00
3A ₹1,195.00 ₹316.00
2A ₹1,710.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 817 people have recently searched about these trains.