Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12542 - Ltt Gkp Sup Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Ltt Gkp Sup Exp runs on All Days. The 12542 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 17:00 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ltt Gkp Sup Exp - 12542 schedule, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ltt Gkp Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1680 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 547 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min 1115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 06:49:00 06:51:00 02 Min 1228 Kms No On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 1276 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:50:00 10:00:00 10 Min 1335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aishbagh (ASH) 11:25:00 11:40:00 15 Min 1406 Kms No On Time 2
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:59:00 12:02:00 03 Min 1415 Kms No On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 1528 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babhnan (BV) 14:51:00 14:53:00 02 Min 1586 Kms No On Time 2
Basti (BST) 15:27:00 15:30:00 03 Min 1617 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 15:52:00 15:54:00 02 Min 1646 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 17:00:00 - 1680 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)

Train
LTT

11:10

Lokmanyatilak T
29 hrs 50 mins
16 Stops
GKP

17:00

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹670.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 987 people have recently searched about these trains.