Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)

Runs on: FRI

The 12540 - Lko Ypr Sup Exp runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Lko Ypr Sup Exp runs on Fri. The 12540 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Nr at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 16:40 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lko Ypr Sup Exp - 12540 schedule, Lko Ypr Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lko Ypr Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2539 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amethi (AME) 22:12:00 22:14:00 02 Min 138 Kms No On Time 1
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:15:00 01:40:00 25 Min 232 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 332 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 07:15:00 07:25:00 10 Min 599 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:55:00 12:05:00 10 Min 844 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min 1142 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 1351 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 1594 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 1801 Kms Yes On Time 3
Renigunta Jn (RU) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 2178 Kms No On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min 2302 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 2387 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bangarapet (BWT) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 2462 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 16:40:00 - 2539 Kms Yes On Time 3

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)

Train
LKO

20:00

Lucknow Nr
44 hrs 40 mins
17 Stops
YPR

16:40

Yesvantpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 242 people have recently searched about these trains.