Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)

Runs on: WED

The 12539 - Ypr Lucknow Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to LKO (Lucknow Nr). Ypr Lucknow Exp runs on Wed. The 12539 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ypr Lucknow Exp - 12539 schedule, Ypr Lucknow Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ypr Lucknow Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2539 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 77 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 16:35:00 16:45:00 10 Min 361 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 738 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 945 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min 1188 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 1397 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 15:40:00 15:50:00 10 Min 1695 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 1940 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satna (STA) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 2129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikpur (MKP) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min 2207 Kms No On Time 3
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 02:00:00 02:20:00 20 Min 2307 Kms Yes On Time 3
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 2366 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amethi (AME) 04:29:00 04:31:00 02 Min 2401 Kms No On Time 3
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 2461 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:50:00 - 2539 Kms Yes On Time 3

Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)

Train
YPR

10:50

Yesvantpur Jn
46 hrs 00 mins
17 Stops
LKO

08:50

Lucknow Nr
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹835.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,185.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 809 people have recently searched about these trains.