Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bapudham SF Express

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12538 - Muv Mfp Express runs from MUV (Manduadih) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Muv Mfp Express runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12538 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Manduadih at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Muv Mfp Express - 12538 schedule, Muv Mfp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Muv Mfp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

544 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Manduadih (MUV) 07:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 185 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:35:00 11:55:00 20 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 12:35:00 12:37:00 02 Min 273 Kms No On Time 1
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:57:00 12:59:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Bagaha (BUG) 14:09:00 14:12:00 03 Min 343 Kms No On Time 1
Harinagar (HIR) 14:35:00 14:37:00 02 Min 369 Kms No On Time 1
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 384 Kms No On Time 1
Chanpatia (CAI) 15:15:00 15:17:00 02 Min 404 Kms No On Time 1
Bettiah (BTH) 15:29:00 15:32:00 03 Min 421 Kms No On Time 1
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 15:52:00 15:54:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 16:11:00 16:14:00 03 Min 464 Kms No On Time 1
Chakia (CAA) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 496 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:10:00 - 544 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bapudham SF Express

Train
MUV

07:30

Manduadih
10 hrs 40 mins
15 Stops
MFP

18:10

Muzaffarpur Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹345.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹900.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 993 people have recently searched about these trains.