Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Manduadih Exp

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12537 - Manduadih Exp runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to MUV (Manduadih). Manduadih Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12537 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Manduadih at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Manduadih Exp - 12537 schedule, Manduadih Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Manduadih Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

544 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chakia (CAA) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 20:38:00 20:41:00 03 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 20:57:00 20:59:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bettiah (BTH) 21:15:00 21:18:00 03 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Chanpatia (CAI) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Harinagar (HIR) 22:14:00 22:16:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Bagaha (BUG) 22:38:00 22:41:00 03 Min 201 Kms No On Time 1
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min 245 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 01:25:00 01:45:00 20 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 02:22:00 02:24:00 02 Min 359 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mau Jn (MAU) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 448 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 541 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manduadih (MUV) 06:00:00 - 544 Kms No On Time 2

Manduadih Exp

Train
MFP

19:35

Muzaffarpur Jn
10 hrs 25 mins
14 Stops
MUV

06:00

Manduadih
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹345.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹900.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 144 people have recently searched about these trains.