Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12536 - Ljn Garibrath runs from R (Raipur Jn) to LJN (Lucknow Ne). Ljn Garibrath runs on Tue Fri. The 12536 GARIB RATH train departs from Raipur Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Garibrath - 12536 schedule, Ljn Garibrath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Garibrath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

911 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raipur Jn (R) 12:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Uslapur (USL) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Pendra Road (PND) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Anuppur Jn (APR) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Shahdol (SDL) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 424 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 522 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min 627 Kms No On Time 1
Banda Jn (BNDA) 00:37:00 00:45:00 08 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:30:00 03:40:00 10 Min 840 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 05:10:00 - 912 Kms Yes On Time 2

Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express

Train
R

12:20

Raipur Jn
16 hrs 50 mins
11 Stops
LJN

05:10

Lucknow Ne
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹830.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 920 people have recently searched about these trains.