Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON THU

The 12535 - Ljn R Garibrath runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to R (Raipur Jn). Ljn R Garibrath runs on Mon Thu. The 12535 GARIB RATH train departs from Lucknow Ne at 14:10 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn R Garibrath - 12535 schedule, Ljn R Garibrath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn R Garibrath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

911 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 14:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Banda Jn (BNDA) 18:08:00 18:25:00 17 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 285 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min 389 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 488 Kms No On Time 1
Shahdol (SDL) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min 613 Kms No On Time 2
Anuppur Jn (APR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 654 Kms No On Time 2
Pendra Road (PND) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Uslapur (USL) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min 798 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 06:11:00 06:13:00 02 Min 847 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 07:15:00 - 912 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express

Train
LJN

14:10

Lucknow Ne
17 hrs 05 mins
11 Stops
R

07:15

Raipur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹830.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 542 people have recently searched about these trains.