Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pushpak Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12534 - Pushpak Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to LJN (Lucknow Ne). Pushpak Express runs on All Days. The 12534 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pushpak Express - 12534 schedule, Pushpak Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pushpak Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1424 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 08:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 09:10:00 09:13:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 11:42:00 11:45:00 03 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 17:12:00 17:15:00 03 Min 564 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 833 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min 840 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 00:32:00 00:34:00 02 Min 1041 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 1131 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 03:51:00 03:53:00 02 Min 1245 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min 1352 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 07:22:00 07:24:00 02 Min 1369 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 08:40:00 - 1424 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pushpak Express

Train
CSMT

08:25

C Shivaji Mah T
24 hrs 15 mins
14 Stops
LJN

08:40

Lucknow Ne
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹600.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,590.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,300.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 857 people have recently searched about these trains.