Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12532 - Gkp Intercity runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Gkp Intercity runs on All Days. The 12532 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Ne at 16:05 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 21:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Intercity - 12532 schedule, Gkp Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

277 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 16:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 16:27:00 16:29:00 02 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 36 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jarwal Road (JLD) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Colonelganj (CLJ) 17:59:00 18:01:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 125 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 19:04:00 19:06:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Babhnan (BV) 19:31:00 19:33:00 02 Min 183 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 20:24:00 20:26:00 02 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Maghar (MHH) 20:36:00 20:38:00 02 Min 251 Kms No On Time 1
Sahjanwa (SWA) 20:54:00 20:56:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:35:00 - 277 Kms Yes On Time 1

Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express

Train
LJN

16:05

Lucknow Ne
05 hrs 30 mins
12 Stops
GKP

21:35

Gorakhpur Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹125.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹460.00 ₹106.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 258 people have recently searched about these trains.