Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12531 - Ljn Intercity runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to LJN (Lucknow Ne). Ljn Intercity runs on All Days. The 12531 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Intercity - 12531 schedule, Ljn Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

277 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sahjanwa (SWA) 05:57:00 05:59:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Maghar (MHH) 06:09:00 06:11:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Babhnan (BV) 07:14:00 07:16:00 02 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 07:47:00 07:49:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Colonelganj (CLJ) 08:41:00 08:43:00 02 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Jarwal Road (JLD) 08:59:00 09:01:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 266 Kms No On Time 1
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:00:00 - 277 Kms Yes On Time 1

Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express

Train
GKP

05:30

Gorakhpur Jn
05 hrs 30 mins
12 Stops
LJN

11:00

Lucknow Ne
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹125.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹460.00 ₹106.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 196 people have recently searched about these trains.