Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra InterCity SF Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT

The 12530 - Ljn Ppta Sf Exp runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to PPTA (Patliputra). Ljn Ppta Sf Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat. The 12530 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 14:50 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Ppta Sf Exp - 12530 schedule, Ljn Ppta Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Ppta Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

521 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 11 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 125 Kms Yes On Time 1
Basti (BST) 08:37:00 08:39:00 02 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min 277 Kms Yes On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:54:00 10:56:00 02 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 395 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 13:10:00 13:15:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dighwara (DGA) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 487 Kms No On Time 1
Patliputra (PPTA) 14:50:00 - 521 Kms No On Time 1

Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra InterCity SF Express

Train
LJN

05:00

Lucknow Ne
09 hrs 50 mins
9 Stops
PPTA

14:50

Patliputra

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹175.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹178.00
3A ₹835.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 117 people have recently searched about these trains.