Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT

The 12529 - Ppta Ljn Sf Exp runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to LJN (Lucknow Ne). Ppta Ljn Sf Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat. The 12529 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patliputra at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ppta Ljn Sf Exp - 12529 schedule, Ppta Ljn Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ppta Ljn Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

521 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patliputra (PPTA) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Dighwara (DGA) 16:25:00 16:27:00 02 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 244 Kms Yes On Time 1
Basti (BST) 22:00:00 22:03:00 03 Min 307 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 02:35:00 - 521 Kms Yes On Time 2

Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express

Train
PPTA

15:50

Patliputra
10 hrs 45 mins
9 Stops
LJN

02:35

Lucknow Ne
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹190.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹710.00 ₹178.00
3A ₹880.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 462 people have recently searched about these trains.