Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12528 - Cdg Rmr Sf Exp runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to RMR (Ramnagar). Cdg Rmr Sf Exp runs on Mon. The 12528 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chandigarh at 16:05 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 23:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cdg Rmr Sf Exp - 12528 schedule, Cdg Rmr Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cdg Rmr Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

396 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chandigarh (CDG) 16:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 17:34:00 17:36:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 18:10:00 18:20:00 10 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 21:42:00 21:50:00 08 Min 319 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pipalsana (PLS) 22:17:00 22:19:00 02 Min 338 Kms No On Time 1
Kashipur (KPV) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 369 Kms No On Time 1
Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35:00 - 396 Kms No On Time 1

Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express

Train
CDG

16:05

Chandigarh
07 hrs 30 mins
10 Stops
RMR

23:35

Ramnagar
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹570.00 ₹138.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 143 people have recently searched about these trains.