Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express

Runs on: MON

The 12527 - Rmr Cdg Sf Exp runs from RMR (Ramnagar) to CDG (Chandigarh). Rmr Cdg Sf Exp runs on Mon. The 12527 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ramnagar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 13:20 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rmr Cdg Sf Exp - 12527 schedule, Rmr Cdg Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rmr Cdg Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

396 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ramnagar (RMR) 05:35:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kashipur (KPV) 05:57:00 06:10:00 13 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Pipalsana (PLS) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 07:35:00 07:43:00 08 Min 77 Kms Yes On Time 1
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 09:11:00 09:13:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 09:51:00 09:53:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 10:11:00 10:13:00 02 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 11:00:00 11:15:00 15 Min 270 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 12:30:00 12:35:00 05 Min 351 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandigarh (CDG) 13:20:00 - 396 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express

Train
RMR

05:35

Ramnagar
07 hrs 45 mins
10 Stops
CDG

13:20

Chandigarh

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹525.00 ₹138.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 552 people have recently searched about these trains.