Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12526 - Dbrg Koaa Exp runs from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to KOAA (Kolkata). Dbrg Koaa Exp runs on Tue. The 12526 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dibrugarh at 14:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dbrg Koaa Exp - 12526 schedule, Dbrg Koaa Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dbrg Koaa Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1356 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 14:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhemaji (DMC) 15:14:00 15:16:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Gogamukh (GOM) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
North Lakhimpur (NLP) 16:30:00 16:35:00 05 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Harmuti (HMY) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Gohpur (GPZ) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Viswanath Chrli (VNE) 18:23:00 18:28:00 05 Min 252 Kms No On Time 1
Rangapara North (RPAN) 19:20:00 19:30:00 10 Min 302 Kms No On Time 1
New Misamari (NMM) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 313 Kms No On Time 1
Udalguri (ULG) 20:44:00 20:46:00 02 Min 364 Kms No On Time 1
Tangla (TNL) 21:06:00 21:08:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 00:34:00 00:36:00 02 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:44:00 01:46:00 02 Min 659 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min 785 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:15:00 08:25:00 10 Min 1020 Kms Yes On Time 2
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 1135 Kms No On Time 2
Katwa (KWAE) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min 1208 Kms No On Time 2
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:15:00 12:17:00 02 Min 1247 Kms No On Time 2
Bandel Jn (BDC) 13:31:00 13:33:00 02 Min 1313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 15:00:00 - 1356 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
DBRG

14:10

Dibrugarh
24 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
KOAA

15:00

Kolkata
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹585.00 ₹161.00
3A ₹1,555.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 173 people have recently searched about these trains.