Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12525 - Koaa Dbrg Exp runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to DBRG (Dibrugarh). Koaa Dbrg Exp runs on Wed. The 12525 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kolkata at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Koaa Dbrg Exp - 12525 schedule, Koaa Dbrg Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Koaa Dbrg Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1356 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 21:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Katwa (KWAE) 00:26:00 00:28:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 2
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 01:46:00 01:51:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:45:00 07:55:00 10 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 784 Kms No On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 822 Kms No On Time 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 931 Kms No On Time 2
Tangla (TNL) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min 969 Kms No On Time 2
Udalguri (ULG) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
New Misamari (NMM) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Rangapara North (RPAN) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min 1054 Kms No On Time 2
Viswanath Chrli (VNE) 17:49:00 17:54:00 05 Min 1104 Kms No On Time 2
Gohpur (GPZ) 18:34:00 18:36:00 02 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Harmuti (HMY) 19:12:00 19:17:00 05 Min 1196 Kms No On Time 2
North Lakhimpur (NLP) 19:47:00 19:52:00 05 Min 1226 Kms No On Time 2
Gogamukh (GOM) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 1270 Kms No On Time 2
Dhemaji (DMC) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 1295 Kms No On Time 2
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 22:30:00 - 1356 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
KOAA

21:40

Kolkata
24 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
DBRG

22:30

Dibrugarh
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹585.00 ₹161.00
3A ₹1,555.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 312 people have recently searched about these trains.