Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12523 - Njp Ndls Express runs from NJP (New Jalpaiguri) to NDLS (New Delhi). Njp Ndls Express runs on Tue Sat. The 12523 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Njp Ndls Express - 12523 schedule, Njp Ndls Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Njp Ndls Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 08:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 309 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rusera Ghat (ROA) 14:27:00 14:29:00 02 Min 366 Kms No On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 395 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 501 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 506 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 10 Min 560 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 621 Kms No On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min 691 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:55:00 22:10:00 15 Min 740 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 00:45:00 00:50:00 05 Min 892 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 03:10:00 03:20:00 10 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 08:40:00 08:48:00 08 Min 1335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:11:00 11:13:00 02 Min 1475 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 12:00:00 - 1500 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)

Train
NJP

08:15

New Jalpaiguri
27 hrs 45 mins
17 Stops
NDLS

12:00

New Delhi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,635.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 314 people have recently searched about these trains.