Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12522 - Raptisagar Exp runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to BJU (Barauni Jn). Raptisagar Exp runs on Fri. The 12522 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 23:10 hrs. The total running duration of 60 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Raptisagar Exp - 12522 schedule, Raptisagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Raptisagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

3433 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 10:33:00 10:35:00 02 Min 20 Kms Yes On Time 1
Angamali (AFK) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Chalakudi (CKI) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 11:32:00 11:35:00 03 Min 74 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:54:00 11:55:00 01 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Ottappalam (OTP) 13:04:00 13:05:00 01 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 13:30:00 13:35:00 05 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 15:32:00 15:35:00 03 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 256 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 18:12:00 18:15:00 03 Min 366 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 486 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:05:00 23:30:00 25 Min 700 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:35:00 01:37:00 02 Min 837 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 1042 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 1131 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 07:31:00 07:32:00 01 Min 1230 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min 1439 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 1453 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 1472 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 1511 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 1581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 13:24:00 13:25:00 01 Min 1594 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 1680 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 1713 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 1789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min 1894 Kms No On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min 1957 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 1981 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 2017 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 2088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:01:00 00:05:00 04 Min 2179 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min 2381 Kms No On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:18:00 04:28:00 10 Min 2471 Kms Yes On Time 3
Orai (ORAI) 05:58:00 05:59:00 01 Min 2585 Kms No On Time 3
Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min 2633 Kms No On Time 3
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 2692 Kms Yes On Time 3
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:43:00 08:44:00 01 Min 2709 Kms No On Time 3
Aishbagh (ASH) 09:48:00 10:03:00 15 Min 2763 Kms No On Time 3
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:22:00 10:23:00 01 Min 2772 Kms No On Time 3
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 2796 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gonda Jn (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 2885 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 02 Min 2913 Kms No On Time 3
Basti (BST) 13:44:00 13:47:00 03 Min 2974 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:10:00 14:11:00 01 Min 3003 Kms No On Time 3
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:25:00 15:30:00 05 Min 3037 Kms Yes On Time 3
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 3086 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 16:35:00 16:40:00 05 Min 3107 Kms No On Time 3
Siwan Jn (SV) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 3156 Kms No On Time 3
Chhapra (CPR) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min 3217 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 3271 Kms No On Time 3
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min 3276 Kms Yes On Time 3
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 3330 Kms Yes On Time 3
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 3382 Kms No On Time 3
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:10:00 - 3433 Kms Yes On Time 3

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Train
ERS

10:15

Ernakulam Jn
60 hrs 55 mins
60 Stops
BJU

23:10

Barauni Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹980.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,535.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,795.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 453 people have recently searched about these trains.