Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 12521 - Rapti Sagar Exp runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Rapti Sagar Exp runs on Mon. The 12521 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Barauni Jn at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 62 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rapti Sagar Exp - 12521 schedule, Rapti Sagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rapti Sagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

3433 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Barauni Jn (BJU) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 00:30:00 00:35:00 05 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 277 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 326 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 347 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:20:00 06:35:00 15 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 2
Basti (BST) 07:41:00 07:44:00 03 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 10:25:00 10:27:00 02 Min 637 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:01:00 11:04:00 03 Min 662 Kms No On Time 2
Aishbagh (ASH) 11:35:00 11:50:00 15 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min 741 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 800 Kms No On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 848 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 962 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 17:59:00 18:01:00 02 Min 1052 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 1254 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 1345 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:08:00 00:09:00 01 Min 1416 Kms No On Time 3
Betul (BZU) 00:52:00 00:55:00 03 Min 1453 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amla Jn (AMLA) 01:20:00 01:22:00 02 Min 1476 Kms No On Time 3
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 02 Min 1539 Kms No On Time 3
Nagpur (NGP) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1644 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 1720 Kms No On Time 3
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 1753 Kms No On Time 3
Chandrapur (CD) 06:55:00 06:58:00 03 Min 1839 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balharshah (BPQ) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 1852 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:25:00 09:26:00 01 Min 1922 Kms No On Time 3
Bellampalli (BPA) 10:03:00 10:04:00 01 Min 1961 Kms No On Time 3
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:19:00 10:20:00 01 Min 1981 Kms No On Time 3
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 1994 Kms No On Time 3
Warangal (WL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 2096 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khammam (KMT) 13:36:00 13:37:00 01 Min 2203 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min 2302 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chirala (CLX) 17:18:00 17:19:00 01 Min 2391 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ongole (OGL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 2441 Kms No On Time 3
Nellore (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 2557 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 2596 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:20:00 23:50:00 30 Min 2733 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 2862 Kms Yes On Time 4
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 2947 Kms Yes On Time 4
Salem Jn (SA) 04:47:00 04:50:00 03 Min 3067 Kms Yes On Time 4
Erode Jn (ED) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 3127 Kms Yes On Time 4
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 3177 Kms No On Time 4
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:42:00 07:45:00 03 Min 3228 Kms Yes On Time 4
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 08:57:00 09:00:00 03 Min 3284 Kms No On Time 4
Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 3315 Kms No On Time 4
Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 3342 Kms No On Time 4
Thrisur (TCR) 10:27:00 10:30:00 03 Min 3359 Kms Yes On Time 4
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:54:00 10:55:00 01 Min 3383 Kms No On Time 4
Chalakudi (CKI) 11:02:00 11:03:00 01 Min 3389 Kms No On Time 4
Angamali (AFK) 11:19:00 11:20:00 01 Min 3404 Kms No On Time 4
Aluva (AWY) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 3414 Kms Yes On Time 4
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 3430 Kms No On Time 4
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 12:50:00 - 3433 Kms Yes On Time 4

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Train
BJU

22:50

Barauni Jn
62 hrs 00 mins
61 Stops
ERS

12:50

Ernakulam Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹980.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,535.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,795.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 420 people have recently searched about these trains.