Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 12520 - Kyq Ltt Ac Exp runs from KYQ (Kamakhya) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Kyq Ltt Ac Exp runs on Thu. The 12520 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kamakhya at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 17:30 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kyq Ltt Ac Exp - 12520 schedule, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kyq Ltt Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2560 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kamakhya (KYQ) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 23:20:00 23:22:00 02 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 275 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:05:00 03:15:00 10 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 04:19:00 04:21:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 06:55:00 07:20:00 25 Min 584 Kms No On Time 2
Naugachia (NNA) 08:06:00 08:08:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 09:03:00 09:05:00 02 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begu Sarai (BGS) 09:34:00 09:36:00 02 Min 750 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 853 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 13:10:00 13:20:00 10 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 880 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 16:54:00 17:04:00 10 Min 1081 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 1144 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min 1225 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 22:00:00 22:10:00 10 Min 1395 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 23:35:00 23:40:00 05 Min 1493 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 1584 Kms Yes On Time 3
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 1829 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khandwa (KNW) 08:32:00 08:35:00 03 Min 2013 Kms No On Time 3
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 2136 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:52:00 10:55:00 03 Min 2160 Kms Yes On Time 3
Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:36:00 12:38:00 02 Min 2320 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nashik Road (NK) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 2393 Kms No On Time 3
Igatpuri (IGP) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 2444 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 16:17:00 16:20:00 03 Min 2525 Kms Yes On Time 3
Thane (TNA) 16:42:00 16:45:00 03 Min 2544 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 17:30:00 - 2560 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)

Train
KYQ

21:00

Kamakhya
44 hrs 30 mins
28 Stops
LTT

17:30

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,205.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,260.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,645.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 909 people have recently searched about these trains.