Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express

Runs on: THU SUN

The 12517 - Ghy Garib Rath runs from KOAA (Kolkata) to GHY (Guwahati). Ghy Garib Rath runs on Thu Sun. The 12517 GARIB RATH train departs from Kolkata at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 15:55 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ghy Garib Rath - 12517 schedule, Ghy Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ghy Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1004 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kolkata (KOAA) 21:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 02 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 06:00:00 06:02:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:45:00 07:55:00 10 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 715 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 794 Kms No On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 12:20:00 12:22:00 02 Min 822 Kms No On Time 2
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 13:05:00 13:07:00 02 Min 873 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 15:55:00 - 1004 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express

Train
KOAA

21:40

Kolkata
18 hrs 15 mins
10 Stops
GHY

15:55

Guwahati
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹875.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 958 people have recently searched about these trains.