Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Perambur ) (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12516 - Scl Tvc Express runs from SCL (Silchar) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Scl Tvc Express runs on Tue. The 12516 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Silchar at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Scl Tvc Express - 12516 schedule, Scl Tvc Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Scl Tvc Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

3925 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Silchar (SCL) 20:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 20:50:00 21:15:00 25 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Maibong (MBG) 00:19:00 00:21:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 01:55:00 02:20:00 25 Min 198 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hojai (HJI) 03:17:00 03:19:00 02 Min 243 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00:00 06:20:00 20 Min 379 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 07:16:00 07:21:00 05 Min 427 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 536 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:12:00 11:14:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 18:30:00 18:40:00 10 Min 1021 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 19:12:00 19:14:00 02 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:01:00 21:03:00 02 Min 1145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 21:49:00 21:54:00 05 Min 1206 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:45:00 01:05:00 20 Min 1351 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:45:00 03:00:00 15 Min 1466 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balasore (BLS) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 1582 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1645 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 06:04:00 06:06:00 02 Min 1688 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cuttack (CTC) 07:06:00 07:11:00 05 Min 1760 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 1788 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:20:00 08:40:00 20 Min 1807 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balugaon (BALU) 09:29:00 09:31:00 02 Min 1878 Kms No On Time 3
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 1954 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palasa (PSA) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 2029 Kms Yes On Time 3
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 2101 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 2171 Kms Yes On Time 3
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25:00 15:45:00 20 Min 2232 Kms Yes On Time 3
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 2433 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 2582 Kms Yes On Time 3
Perambur (PER) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 3012 Kms No On Time 4
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 3075 Kms Yes On Time 4
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 06:40:00 06:50:00 10 Min 3136 Kms Yes On Time 4
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 3221 Kms Yes On Time 4
Salem Jn (SA) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 3341 Kms Yes On Time 4
Erode Jn (ED) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 3401 Kms Yes On Time 4
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 3451 Kms No On Time 4
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 3502 Kms Yes On Time 4
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 14:37:00 14:40:00 03 Min 3558 Kms No On Time 4
Thrisur (TCR) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 3633 Kms Yes On Time 4
Aluva (AWY) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 3687 Kms Yes On Time 4
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:40:00 17:45:00 05 Min 3704 Kms No On Time 4
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:07:00 19:10:00 03 Min 3764 Kms No On Time 4
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 3790 Kms No On Time 4
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 3799 Kms Yes On Time 4
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 3819 Kms No On Time 4
Kollam Jn (QLN) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 3860 Kms Yes On Time 4
Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 3922 Kms No On Time 4
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 22:40:00 - 3925 Kms Yes On Time 4

Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Perambur ) (PT)

Train
SCL

20:05

Silchar
74 hrs 35 mins
55 Stops
TVC

22:40

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹1,060.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,110.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 369 people have recently searched about these trains.