Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express (via Perambur ) (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12515 - Guwahati Exp runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to SCL (Silchar). Guwahati Exp runs on Sun. The 12515 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 17:15 hrs. The total running duration of 76 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Guwahati Exp - 12515 schedule, Guwahati Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Guwahati Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

3925 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 13:37:00 13:40:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 14:18:00 14:20:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:49:00 14:50:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 15:22:00 15:25:00 03 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 18:22:00 18:25:00 03 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 19:52:00 19:55:00 03 Min 367 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 21:27:00 21:30:00 03 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 524 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 00:02:00 00:05:00 03 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:10:00 03:30:00 20 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 850 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 05:25:00 05:35:00 10 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min 1205 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:27:00 15:29:00 02 Min 1493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 20 Min 1693 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 20:28:00 20:33:00 05 Min 1754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 1824 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min 1897 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 1971 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 2047 Kms No On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 2118 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 2138 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cuttack (CTC) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 2165 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 2237 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 2281 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balasore (BLS) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 2343 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:15:00 08:30:00 15 Min 2460 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 2567 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:55:00 11:15:00 20 Min 2575 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 13:18:00 13:23:00 05 Min 2720 Kms No On Time 3
Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 2780 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min 2869 Kms Yes On Time 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 2904 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kishanganj (KNE) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 3052 Kms No On Time 3
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:25:00 21:40:00 15 Min 3139 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhupguri (DQG) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 3204 Kms No On Time 3
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min 3265 Kms No On Time 3
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 3283 Kms Yes On Time 4
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:18:00 01:19:00 01 Min 3362 Kms No On Time 4
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:09:00 02:14:00 05 Min 3390 Kms No On Time 4
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min 3434 Kms Yes On Time 4
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 3499 Kms No On Time 4
Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:05:00 05:07:00 02 Min 3540 Kms No On Time 4
Guwahati (GHY) 05:40:00 05:55:00 15 Min 3547 Kms Yes On Time 4
Hojai (HJI) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 3682 Kms No On Time 4
Lumding Jn (LMG) 10:15:00 10:40:00 25 Min 3727 Kms Yes On Time 4
New Haflong (NHLG) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 3825 Kms No On Time 4
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 15:35:00 16:00:00 25 Min 3896 Kms No On Time 4
Silchar (SCL) 17:15:00 - 3925 Kms No On Time 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express (via Perambur ) (PT)

Train
TVC

12:40

Trivandrum Cntl
76 hrs 35 mins
55 Stops
SCL

17:15

Silchar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹1,060.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,110.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 204 people have recently searched about these trains.