Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12513 - Sc Ghy Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to GHY (Guwahati). Sc Ghy Exp runs on Sun. The 12513 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sc Ghy Exp - 12513 schedule, Sc Ghy Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sc Ghy Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2551 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 497 Kms Yes On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 20 Min 698 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 20:28:00 20:33:00 05 Min 759 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 829 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palasa (PSA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min 902 Kms Yes On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balugaon (BALU) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 1052 Kms No On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 1123 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 1142 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 1170 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 1242 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1286 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 1348 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:15:00 08:30:00 15 Min 1464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 1572 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:55:00 11:15:00 20 Min 1579 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 13:18:00 13:23:00 05 Min 1724 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 1785 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min 1874 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 1909 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 1999 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 2057 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:25:00 21:40:00 15 Min 2144 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min 2269 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 2288 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:09:00 02:14:00 05 Min 2395 Kms No On Time 3
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 2504 Kms No On Time 3
Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:05:00 05:07:00 02 Min 2545 Kms No On Time 3
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00:00 - 2551 Kms Yes On Time 3

Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)

Train
SC

07:20

Secunderabad Jn
46 hrs 40 mins
30 Stops
GHY

06:00

Guwahati
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹840.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,205.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,260.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 490 people have recently searched about these trains.