Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED SUN

The 12512 - Raptisagar Exp runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Raptisagar Exp runs on Tue Wed Sun. The 12512 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 57 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Raptisagar Exp - 12512 schedule, Raptisagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Raptisagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

3243 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 06:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 07:02:00 07:05:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Harippad (HAD) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 137 Kms No On Time 1
Alleppey (ALLP) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 149 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cherthala (SRTL) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 10:33:00 10:35:00 02 Min 226 Kms Yes On Time 1
Angamali (AFK) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Chalakudi (CKI) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 256 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 11:32:00 11:35:00 03 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:54:00 11:55:00 01 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Ottappalam (OTP) 13:04:00 13:05:00 01 Min 324 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 13:30:00 13:35:00 05 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 15:32:00 15:35:00 03 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 462 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 512 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 18:12:00 18:15:00 03 Min 572 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 692 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 777 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:05:00 23:30:00 25 Min 906 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:35:00 01:37:00 02 Min 1043 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 1082 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 1248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 1337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 1436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min 1645 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 1659 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 1678 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 1717 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 1787 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 13:24:00 13:25:00 01 Min 1800 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 1886 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 1919 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 1995 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min 2100 Kms No On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min 2163 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 2187 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 2223 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 2294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:00:00 00:05:00 05 Min 2385 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 2587 Kms No On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:18:00 04:28:00 10 Min 2677 Kms Yes On Time 3
Orai (ORAI) 05:58:00 05:59:00 01 Min 2791 Kms No On Time 3
Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 2839 Kms No On Time 3
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 2898 Kms Yes On Time 3
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 2915 Kms No On Time 3
Aishbagh (ASH) 09:48:00 10:03:00 15 Min 2969 Kms No On Time 3
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:22:00 10:23:00 01 Min 2977 Kms No On Time 3
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 3002 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gonda Jn (GD) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 3091 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:49:00 12:51:00 02 Min 3119 Kms No On Time 3
Basti (BST) 13:44:00 13:47:00 03 Min 3180 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:10:00 14:11:00 01 Min 3209 Kms No On Time 3
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:20:00 - 3243 Kms Yes On Time 3

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Train
TVC

06:05

Trivandrum Cntl
57 hrs 15 mins
58 Stops
GKP

15:20

Gorakhpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹945.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,460.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,670.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 337 people have recently searched about these trains.