Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: THU FRI SUN

The 12511 - Rapti Sagar Exp runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Rapti Sagar Exp runs on Thu Fri Sun. The 12511 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 17:20 hrs. The total running duration of 58 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rapti Sagar Exp - 12511 schedule, Rapti Sagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rapti Sagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

3243 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Basti (BST) 07:41:00 07:44:00 03 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 11:01:00 11:04:00 03 Min 266 Kms No On Time 1
Aishbagh (ASH) 11:35:00 11:50:00 15 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min 346 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 404 Kms No On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 452 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 17:59:00 18:01:00 02 Min 656 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 858 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:07:00 00:09:00 02 Min 1020 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 01:20:00 01:22:00 02 Min 1080 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17:00 02:19:00 02 Min 1143 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min 1248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 1324 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 1357 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 06:55:00 06:58:00 03 Min 1443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05:00 08:35:00 30 Min 1456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min 1526 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 10:02:00 10:03:00 01 Min 1565 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:18:00 10:19:00 01 Min 1585 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:28:00 10:29:00 01 Min 1598 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 1700 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 1807 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min 1906 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 17:18:00 17:19:00 01 Min 1995 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 2045 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 2161 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 2200 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:20:00 23:50:00 30 Min 2337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 2467 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 2551 Kms Yes On Time 3
Salem Jn (SA) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 2671 Kms Yes On Time 3
Erode Jn (ED) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 2731 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 2781 Kms No On Time 3
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:41:00 07:45:00 04 Min 2832 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 08:57:00 09:00:00 03 Min 2888 Kms No On Time 3
Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 2919 Kms No On Time 3
Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 2946 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 10:27:00 10:30:00 03 Min 2963 Kms Yes On Time 3
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:54:00 10:55:00 01 Min 2987 Kms No On Time 3
Chalakudi (CKI) 11:02:00 11:03:00 01 Min 2993 Kms No On Time 3
Angamali (AFK) 11:19:00 11:20:00 01 Min 3008 Kms No On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 3018 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 3035 Kms No On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 12:30:00 12:35:00 05 Min 3037 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cherthala (SRTL) 13:29:00 13:30:00 01 Min 3070 Kms No On Time 3
Alleppey (ALLP) 13:57:00 14:00:00 03 Min 3094 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 3106 Kms No On Time 3
Harippad (HAD) 14:34:00 14:35:00 01 Min 3125 Kms No On Time 3
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 3138 Kms No On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 16:02:00 16:05:00 03 Min 3178 Kms Yes On Time 3
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 17:20:00 - 3243 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)

Train
GKP

06:35

Gorakhpur Jn
58 hrs 45 mins
59 Stops
TVC

17:20

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹945.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,460.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,670.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 190 people have recently searched about these trains.