Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE SUN

The 12510 - Ghy Bnc Express runs from GHY (Guwahati) to BNC (Bengaluru Cant). Ghy Bnc Express runs on Mon Tue Sun. The 12510 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Guwahati at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ghy Bnc Express - 12510 schedule, Ghy Bnc Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ghy Bnc Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2983 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guwahati (GHY) 06:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 07:16:00 07:21:00 05 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 113 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:12:00 11:14:00 02 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Dhupguri (DQG) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 342 Kms No On Time 1
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 13:27:00 13:29:00 02 Min 374 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishanganj (KNE) 15:45:00 15:47:00 02 Min 495 Kms No On Time 1
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 552 Kms No On Time 1
Malda Town (MLDT) 18:30:00 18:40:00 10 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:01:00 21:03:00 02 Min 767 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 21:49:00 21:54:00 05 Min 827 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:45:00 01:05:00 20 Min 972 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:45:00 03:00:00 15 Min 1087 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 1203 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1266 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 06:04:00 06:06:00 02 Min 1309 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 07:06:00 07:11:00 05 Min 1381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 1409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:20:00 08:40:00 20 Min 1428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 09:29:00 09:31:00 02 Min 1499 Kms No On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 1575 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 1650 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 1723 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 1792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25:00 15:45:00 20 Min 1853 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 2054 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 2203 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 2633 Kms No On Time 3
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 2697 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 06:40:00 06:50:00 10 Min 2757 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 2842 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bangarapet (BWT) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 2917 Kms Yes On Time 3
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 10:33:00 10:35:00 02 Min 2973 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min 2980 Kms No On Time 3
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 11:40:00 - 2983 Kms Yes On Time 3

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)

Train
GHY

06:20

Guwahati
53 hrs 20 mins
40 Stops
BNC

11:40

Bengaluru Cant
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹905.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,360.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,510.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 480 people have recently searched about these trains.