Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)

Runs on: WED THU FRI

The 12509 - Guwahati Exp runs from BNC (Bengaluru Cant) to GHY (Guwahati). Guwahati Exp runs on Wed Thu Fri. The 12509 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bengaluru Cant at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Guwahati Exp - 12509 schedule, Guwahati Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Guwahati Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2983 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 23:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 23:51:00 23:53:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:10:00 03:30:00 20 Min 225 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 286 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 05:25:00 05:35:00 10 Min 349 Kms No On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min 642 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:27:00 15:29:00 02 Min 929 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 20 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 20:28:00 20:33:00 05 Min 1191 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 22:45:00 22:47:00 02 Min 1334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 1408 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 1484 Kms No On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 1555 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 1574 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cuttack (CTC) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 1602 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 1674 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1718 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balasore (BLS) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 1780 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:15:00 08:30:00 15 Min 1896 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 2004 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:55:00 11:15:00 20 Min 2011 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 13:18:00 13:23:00 05 Min 2156 Kms No On Time 3
Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 2217 Kms Yes On Time 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 2341 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 2431 Kms No On Time 3
Kishanganj (KNE) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 2488 Kms No On Time 3
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:25:00 21:40:00 15 Min 2576 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 2609 Kms No On Time 3
Dhupguri (DQG) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 2641 Kms No On Time 3
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min 2701 Kms No On Time 3
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 2720 Kms Yes On Time 4
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:17:00 01:19:00 02 Min 2799 Kms No On Time 4
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:09:00 02:14:00 05 Min 2826 Kms No On Time 4
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 2871 Kms Yes On Time 4
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 2936 Kms No On Time 4
Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:05:00 05:07:00 02 Min 2976 Kms No On Time 4
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00:00 - 2983 Kms Yes On Time 4

Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)

Train
BNC

23:40

Bengaluru Cant
54 hrs 20 mins
40 Stops
GHY

06:00

Guwahati
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹905.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,360.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,510.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 472 people have recently searched about these trains.