Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 12508 - Aronai Express runs from SCL (Silchar) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Aronai Express runs on Thu. The 12508 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Silchar at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aronai Express - 12508 schedule, Aronai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aronai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

3926 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Silchar (SCL) 20:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 20:50:00 21:15:00 25 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Maibong (MBG) 00:19:00 00:21:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 01:55:00 02:20:00 25 Min 198 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hojai (HJI) 03:17:00 03:19:00 02 Min 243 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00:00 06:20:00 20 Min 379 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 07:16:00 07:21:00 05 Min 427 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 536 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:12:00 11:14:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 721 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:20:00 14:30:00 10 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 18:30:00 18:40:00 10 Min 1021 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pakur (PKR) 20:03:00 20:04:00 01 Min 1093 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 1145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 21:53:00 21:58:00 05 Min 1206 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:45:00 01:05:00 20 Min 1352 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:45:00 03:00:00 15 Min 1467 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balasore (BLS) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 1583 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadrak (BHC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1646 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 06:04:00 06:06:00 02 Min 1689 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cuttack (CTC) 07:06:00 07:11:00 05 Min 1762 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 1789 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:20:00 08:40:00 20 Min 1808 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balugaon (BALU) 09:29:00 09:31:00 02 Min 1879 Kms No On Time 3
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 1955 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palasa (PSA) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 2030 Kms Yes On Time 3
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 2103 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 2172 Kms Yes On Time 3
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25:00 15:45:00 20 Min 2233 Kms Yes On Time 3
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 2434 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 2583 Kms Yes On Time 3
Perambur (PER) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 3014 Kms No On Time 4
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 3077 Kms Yes On Time 4
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 06:45:00 07:05:00 20 Min 3138 Kms Yes On Time 4
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 3222 Kms Yes On Time 4
Salem Jn (SA) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 3343 Kms Yes On Time 4
Erode Jn (ED) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 3402 Kms Yes On Time 4
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 3453 Kms No On Time 4
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 3503 Kms Yes On Time 4
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 14:37:00 14:40:00 03 Min 3559 Kms No On Time 4
Thrisur (TCR) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 3634 Kms Yes On Time 4
Aluva (AWY) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 3689 Kms Yes On Time 4
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:40:00 17:45:00 05 Min 3706 Kms No On Time 4
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:07:00 19:10:00 03 Min 3766 Kms No On Time 4
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 3791 Kms No On Time 4
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 3801 Kms Yes On Time 4
Mavelikara (MVLK) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 3813 Kms No On Time 4
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 3821 Kms No On Time 4
Kollam Jn (QLN) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 3862 Kms Yes On Time 4
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 22:40:00 - 3926 Kms Yes On Time 4

Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)

Train
SCL

20:05

Silchar
74 hrs 35 mins
55 Stops
TVC

22:40

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹1,060.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,110.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 420 people have recently searched about these trains.