Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12507 - Aronai Express runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to SCL (Silchar). Aronai Express runs on Tue. The 12507 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 19:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aronai Express - 12507 schedule, Aronai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aronai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

3925 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 17:50:00 17:53:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:49:00 18:50:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 22:42:00 22:45:00 03 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 00:07:00 00:10:00 03 Min 367 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:32:00 01:35:00 03 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 524 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 04:12:00 04:15:00 03 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:10:00 07:30:00 20 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 850 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 1205 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 16:35:00 16:45:00 10 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45:00 23:05:00 20 Min 1693 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 1754 Kms Yes On Time 3
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:01:00 01:03:00 02 Min 1824 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palasa (PSA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min 1897 Kms Yes On Time 3
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:11:00 03:16:00 05 Min 1971 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balugaon (BALU) 04:12:00 04:13:00 01 Min 2047 Kms No On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min 2118 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 2138 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cuttack (CTC) 06:48:00 06:53:00 05 Min 2165 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min 2237 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadrak (BHC) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 2281 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balasore (BLS) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 2343 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20:00 11:35:00 15 Min 2460 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 2567 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:00:00 14:25:00 25 Min 2575 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 16:23:00 16:28:00 05 Min 2720 Kms No On Time 3
Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:26:00 17:28:00 02 Min 2780 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pakur (PKR) 18:19:00 18:20:00 01 Min 2833 Kms No On Time 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 2904 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kishanganj (KNE) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 3052 Kms No On Time 3
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min 3139 Kms Yes On Time 4
Dhupguri (DQG) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min 3204 Kms No On Time 4
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:20:00 02:22:00 02 Min 3265 Kms No On Time 4
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:41:00 02:43:00 02 Min 3283 Kms Yes On Time 4
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 3362 Kms No On Time 4
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 04:20:00 04:25:00 05 Min 3390 Kms No On Time 4
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 05:17:00 05:18:00 01 Min 3434 Kms Yes On Time 4
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 06:10:00 06:15:00 05 Min 3499 Kms No On Time 4
Kamakhya (KYQ) 07:36:00 07:37:00 01 Min 3540 Kms No On Time 4
Guwahati (GHY) 08:10:00 08:30:00 20 Min 3547 Kms Yes On Time 4
Hojai (HJI) 10:57:00 10:58:00 01 Min 3682 Kms No On Time 4
Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:00:00 12:25:00 25 Min 3727 Kms Yes On Time 4
New Haflong (NHLG) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 3825 Kms No On Time 4
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 17:15:00 17:40:00 25 Min 3896 Kms No On Time 4
Silchar (SCL) 19:00:00 - 3925 Kms No On Time 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)

Train
TVC

16:55

Trivandrum Cntl
74 hrs 05 mins
56 Stops
SCL

19:00

Silchar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹1,060.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹4,110.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 708 people have recently searched about these trains.