Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

North East Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12506 - North East Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to KYQ (Kamakhya). North East Exp runs on All Days. The 12506 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 16:35 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the North East Exp - 12506 schedule, North East Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - North East Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1856 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 08:26:00 08:28:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 09:35:00 09:37:00 02 Min 197 Kms Yes On Time 1
Etawah Jn (ETW) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:50:00 12:55:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Fatehpur (FTP) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 15:40:00 15:50:00 10 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 18:08:00 18:23:00 15 Min 775 Kms No On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 19:54:00 19:56:00 02 Min 869 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 937 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 977 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patliputra (PPTA) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min 983 Kms No On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min 1091 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 1106 Kms No On Time 2
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 1146 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mansi Jn (MNE) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Naugachia (NNA) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 1213 Kms No On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 04:30:00 04:55:00 25 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 05:46:00 05:48:00 02 Min 1311 Kms No On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 1368 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min 1456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 1489 Kms No On Time 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min 1581 Kms No On Time 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 1600 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:11:00 12:13:00 02 Min 1679 Kms No On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 13:20:00 13:30:00 10 Min 1706 Kms No On Time 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 14:04:00 14:06:00 02 Min 1751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 15:12:00 15:17:00 05 Min 1816 Kms No On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 16:35:00 - 1856 Kms No On Time 2

North East Exp

Train
ANVT

06:45

Anand Vihar Trm
33 hrs 50 mins
28 Stops
KYQ

16:35

Kamakhya
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹715.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,885.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,755.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 579 people have recently searched about these trains.