Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12504 - Bnc Humsafar runs from AGTL (Agartala) to BNC (Bengaluru Cant). Bnc Humsafar runs on Tue Sat. The 12504 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Agartala at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 21:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bnc Humsafar - 12504 schedule, Bnc Humsafar seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bnc Humsafar via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

3534 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Agartala (AGTL) 05:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ambasa (ABSA) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmanagar (DMR) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
New Karimganj (NKMG) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 09:55:00 10:20:00 25 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 19:20:00 19:35:00 15 Min 561 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamakhya (KYQ) 19:50:00 20:10:00 20 Min 568 Kms No On Time 1
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min 718 Kms No On Time 1
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min 968 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 06:40:00 06:50:00 10 Min 1203 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 08:57:00 08:59:00 02 Min 1327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dankuni (DKAE) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 1520 Kms No On Time 2
Andul (ADL) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1536 Kms No On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 14:25:00 14:35:00 10 Min 1638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 1817 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 18:54:00 18:56:00 02 Min 1933 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 1960 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 20:05:00 20:20:00 15 Min 1980 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 22:02:00 22:04:00 02 Min 2127 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 2201 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min 2274 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 2343 Kms Yes On Time 3
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 02:10:00 02:30:00 20 Min 2405 Kms Yes On Time 3
Duvvada (DVD) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 2422 Kms No On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:23:00 07:38:00 15 Min 2754 Kms Yes On Time 3
Perambur (PER) 15:00:00 15:10:00 10 Min 3185 Kms No On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 3309 Kms Yes On Time 3
Whitefield (WFD) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 3515 Kms No On Time 3
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 21:15:00 - 3534 Kms Yes On Time 3

Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express

Train
AGTL

05:15

Agartala
64 hrs 00 mins
30 Stops
BNC

21:15

Bengaluru Cant
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,580.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 690 people have recently searched about these trains.