Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12503 - Agtl Humsafar runs from BNC (Bengaluru Cant) to AGTL (Agartala). Agtl Humsafar runs on Tue Fri. The 12503 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bengaluru Cant at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 65 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Agtl Humsafar - 12503 schedule, Agtl Humsafar seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Agtl Humsafar via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

3534 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 10:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Whitefield (WFD) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 225 Kms Yes On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 04:30:00 04:32:00 02 Min 1113 Kms No On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:15:00 05:35:00 20 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 06:32:00 06:34:00 02 Min 1191 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 1261 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 1334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 09:21:00 09:23:00 02 Min 1408 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20:00 11:35:00 15 Min 1555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 1574 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 12:35:00 12:37:00 02 Min 1602 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 14:17:00 14:19:00 02 Min 1718 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:33:00 16:38:00 05 Min 1896 Kms Yes On Time 2
Andul (ADL) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1999 Kms No On Time 2
Dankuni (DKAE) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 2015 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:42:00 21:44:00 02 Min 2207 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:30:00 00:40:00 10 Min 2331 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kishanganj (KNE) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min 2479 Kms No On Time 3
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 04:20:00 04:30:00 10 Min 2566 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min 2817 Kms No On Time 3
Kamakhya (KYQ) 13:30:00 13:50:00 20 Min 2967 Kms No On Time 3
Guwahati (GHY) 14:05:00 14:20:00 15 Min 2973 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Haflong (NHLG) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min 3242 Kms No On Time 3
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 22:40:00 23:05:00 25 Min 3313 Kms No On Time 3
New Karimganj (NKMG) 23:30:00 23:32:00 02 Min 3330 Kms No On Time 3
Dharmanagar (DMR) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 3395 Kms No On Time 4
Ambasa (ABSA) 02:26:00 02:28:00 02 Min 3467 Kms No On Time 4
Agartala (AGTL) 03:45:00 - 3534 Kms No On Time 4

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express

Train
BNC

10:15

Bengaluru Cant
65 hrs 30 mins
30 Stops
AGTL

03:45

Agartala
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹2,530.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 168 people have recently searched about these trains.