Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shane Punjab

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12498 - Shane Punjab runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Shane Punjab runs on All Days. The 12498 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 15:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shane Punjab - 12498 schedule, Shane Punjab seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shane Punjab via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 15:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 16:15:00 16:19:00 04 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 16:36:00 16:38:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 17:18:00 17:23:00 05 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Doraha (DOA) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Khanna (KNN) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 19:23:00 19:28:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 20:26:00 20:28:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min 359 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 21:29:00 21:31:00 02 Min 404 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

Shane Punjab

Train
ASR

15:10

Amritsar Jn
07 hrs 40 mins
14 Stops
NDLS

22:50

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹615.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 659 people have recently searched about these trains.