Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shane Punjab

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12497 - Shane Punjab runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Shane Punjab runs on All Days. The 12497 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shane Punjab - 12497 schedule, Shane Punjab seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shane Punjab via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 08:05:00 08:07:00 02 Min 90 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 08:30:00 08:32:00 02 Min 124 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Khanna (KNN) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Doraha (DOA) 11:34:00 11:36:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:04:00 12:07:00 03 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:35:00 12:37:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:00:00 13:03:00 03 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 406 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:25:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

Shane Punjab

Train
NDLS

06:40

New Delhi
07 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
ASR

14:25

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹615.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 460 people have recently searched about these trains.