Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pratap SF Express

Runs on: THU

The 12495 - Bkn Koaa Sup Ex runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn) to KOAA (Kolkata). Bkn Koaa Sup Ex runs on Thu. The 12495 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bikaner Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bkn Koaa Sup Ex - 12495 schedule, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bkn Koaa Sup Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1887 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 05:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nokha (NOK) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Nagaur (NGO) 06:48:00 06:53:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Degana Jn (DNA) 08:47:00 08:50:00 03 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Makrana Jn (MKN) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 11:30:00 11:45:00 15 Min 378 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 469 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 14:09:00 14:11:00 02 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 1
Achhnera Jn (AH) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Fort (AF) 15:15:00 15:40:00 25 Min 619 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:57:00 20:05:00 08 Min 873 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 1067 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:43:00 02:53:00 10 Min 1220 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:25:00 05:30:00 05 Min 1425 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min 1501 Kms No On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 1625 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:09:00 10:14:00 05 Min 1683 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 10:44:00 10:46:00 02 Min 1725 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:35:00 11:38:00 03 Min 1789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kolkata (KOAA) 13:15:00 - 1888 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pratap SF Express

Train
BKN

05:20

Bikaner Jn
31 hrs 55 mins
20 Stops
KOAA

13:15

Kolkata
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹425.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 586 people have recently searched about these trains.