Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Darshan Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12493 - Darshan Express runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Darshan Express runs on Sun. The 12493 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Darshan Express - 12493 schedule, Darshan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Darshan Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1515 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:47:00 07:50:00 03 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vasai Road (BSR) 08:50:00 09:00:00 10 Min 184 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 304 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 12:10:00 12:20:00 10 Min 399 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 14:03:00 14:13:00 10 Min 529 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 790 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:10:00 22:20:00 10 Min 1057 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:35:00 - 1515 Kms Yes On Time 2

Darshan Express

Train
PUNE

05:15

Pune Jn
24 hrs 20 mins
9 Stops
NZM

05:35

H Nizamuddin
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,040.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 467 people have recently searched about these trains.