Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mour Dhwaj Exp

Runs on: SUN

The 12491 - Mour Dhwaj Exp runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Mour Dhwaj Exp runs on Sun. The 12491 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Barauni Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mour Dhwaj Exp - 12491 schedule, Mour Dhwaj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mour Dhwaj Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1611 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 06:55:00 07:00:00 05 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 07:55:00 08:00:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 08:10:00 08:12:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 09:35:00 09:50:00 15 Min 216 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:45:00 11:50:00 05 Min 347 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 13:45:00 14:00:00 15 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gonda Jn (GD) 16:45:00 16:55:00 10 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sitapur (STP) 19:45:00 19:55:00 10 Min 707 Kms No On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min 798 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 869 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 00:45:00 00:53:00 08 Min 959 Kms Yes On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 02:46:00 02:48:00 02 Min 1099 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 03:57:00 04:05:00 08 Min 1152 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 1233 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 06:55:00 07:01:00 06 Min 1347 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 1399 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 1512 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50:00 - 1611 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mour Dhwaj Exp

Train
BJU

05:00

Barauni Jn
30 hrs 50 mins
20 Stops
JAT

11:50

Jammu Tawi
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹650.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,720.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 546 people have recently searched about these trains.