Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12489 - Bkn Ddr Sf Exp runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn) to DDR (Dadar). Bkn Ddr Sf Exp runs on Tue Sat. The 12489 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bikaner Jn at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 22 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bkn Ddr Sf Exp - 12489 schedule, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bkn Ddr Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1246 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagaur (NGO) 15:08:00 15:13:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:30:00 18:45:00 15 Min 276 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luni Jn (LUNI) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 308 Kms No On Time 1
Samdhari Jn (SMR) 20:25:00 20:30:00 05 Min 357 Kms No On Time 1
Mokalsar (MKSR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 03 Min 383 Kms No On Time 1
Jalor (JOR) 21:17:00 21:20:00 03 Min 416 Kms No On Time 1
Modran (MON) 21:46:00 21:49:00 03 Min 450 Kms No On Time 1
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 22:12:00 22:15:00 03 Min 478 Kms No On Time 1
Raniwara (RNV) 22:38:00 22:41:00 03 Min 510 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanera (DQN) 23:06:00 23:09:00 03 Min 545 Kms No On Time 1
Bhildi (BLDI) 23:58:00 00:18:00 20 Min 581 Kms No On Time 2
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 01:03:00 01:28:00 25 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 02:22:00 02:24:00 02 Min 691 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min 759 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 05:14:00 05:16:00 02 Min 805 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 824 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:17:00 06:22:00 05 Min 859 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 989 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 09:24:00 09:26:00 02 Min 1084 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 11:20:00 11:23:00 03 Min 1223 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DDR) 12:00:00 - 1246 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)

Train
BKN

13:40

Bikaner Jn
22 hrs 20 mins
21 Stops
DDR

12:00

Dadar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹555.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,470.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 461 people have recently searched about these trains.