Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Seemanchal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12487 - Seemanchal Exp runs from JBN (Jogbani) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Seemanchal Exp runs on All Days. The 12487 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jogbani at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Seemanchal Exp - 12487 schedule, Seemanchal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Seemanchal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1380 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jogbani (JBN) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Forbesganj (FBG) 20:13:00 20:18:00 05 Min 13 Kms No On Time 1
Arariya Court (ARQ) 20:47:00 20:49:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Purnea Jn (PRNA) 21:18:00 21:23:00 05 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Katihar Jn (KIR) 22:20:00 23:15:00 55 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Naugachia (NNA) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 2
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 00:56:00 00:58:00 02 Min 234 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 274 Kms No On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min 397 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 05:41:00 05:43:00 02 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:14:00 09:29:00 15 Min 605 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 10:32:00 10:34:00 02 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 758 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min 952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:07:00 17:09:00 02 Min 1183 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min 1368 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:00:00 - 1380 Kms Yes On Time 2

Seemanchal Exp

Train
JBN

20:00

Jogbani
25 hrs 00 mins
18 Stops
ANVT

21:00

Anand Vihar Trm
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹595.00 ₹163.00
3A ₹1,570.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,275.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 473 people have recently searched about these trains.