Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express

Runs on: MON THU

The 12485 - Ned Sgnr Expres runs from NED (H Sahib Nanded) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar). Ned Sgnr Expres runs on Mon Thu. The 12485 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ned Sgnr Expres - 12485 schedule, Ned Sgnr Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ned Sgnr Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1960 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Purna Jn (PAU) 11:30:00 11:40:00 10 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 12:59:00 13:00:00 01 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Washim (WHM) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 238 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 20:10:00 20:15:00 05 Min 494 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 677 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 769 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 02:33:00 02:38:00 05 Min 908 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:40:00 04:50:00 10 Min 1061 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 1159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 1277 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 1331 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:30:00 30 Min 1472 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 14:46:00 14:48:00 02 Min 1543 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jind Jn (JIND) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 1600 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 17:03:00 17:07:00 04 Min 1672 Kms No On Time 2
Sangrur (SAG) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 1723 Kms No On Time 2
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 1739 Kms No On Time 2
Barnala (BNN) 18:59:00 19:01:00 02 Min 1769 Kms No On Time 2
Tapa (TAPA) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 1788 Kms No On Time 2
Rampura Phul (PUL) 19:36:00 19:38:00 02 Min 1802 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 20:15:00 20:20:00 05 Min 1834 Kms Yes On Time 2
Giddarbaha (GDB) 20:42:00 20:44:00 02 Min 1862 Kms No On Time 2
Malout (MOT) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 1878 Kms No On Time 2
Abohar (ABS) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 1907 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 22:30:00 - 1960 Kms No On Time 2

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express

Train
NED

11:00

H Sahib Nanded
35 hrs 30 mins
27 Stops
SGNR

22:30

Shri Ganganagar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 400 people have recently searched about these trains.