Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12484 - Asr Kcvl Express runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to KCVL (Kochuveli). Asr Kcvl Express runs on Sun. The 12484 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 15:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Kcvl Express - 12484 schedule, Asr Kcvl Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Kcvl Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

3294 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 10:05:00 10:20:00 15 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:20:00 13:40:00 20 Min 448 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:53:00 13:55:00 02 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 19:45:00 19:55:00 10 Min 914 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:49:00 04:09:00 20 Min 1441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 1571 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 1787 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 1852 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chiplun (CHI) 15:44:00 15:46:00 02 Min 2055 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 2130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 21:00:00 21:10:00 10 Min 2366 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 2617 Kms No On Time 3
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 2679 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 2727 Kms No On Time 3
Kannur (CAN) 05:07:00 05:10:00 03 Min 2813 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kozhikkode (CLT) 06:17:00 06:20:00 03 Min 2902 Kms Yes On Time 3
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 2988 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 09:07:00 09:10:00 03 Min 3021 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 3095 Kms Yes On Time 3
Alleppey (ALLP) 12:07:00 12:10:00 03 Min 3152 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 3196 Kms No On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 13:52:00 13:55:00 03 Min 3236 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:45:00 - 3294 Kms No On Time 3

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Train
ASR

05:55

Amritsar Jn
57 hrs 50 mins
26 Stops
KCVL

15:45

Kochuveli
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹955.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,480.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,700.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 466 people have recently searched about these trains.