Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shri Ganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12482 - Intercity Exp runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) to DLI (Old Delhi). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 12482 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 13:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 12482 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

423 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 05:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Abohar (ABS) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Malout (MOT) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Giddarbaha (GDB) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maur (MAUR) 08:34:00 08:36:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Mansa (MSZ) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Budhlada (BLZ) 09:08:00 09:09:00 01 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 09:35:00 09:37:00 02 Min 224 Kms No On Time 1
Narwana Jn (NRW) 10:02:00 10:04:00 02 Min 262 Kms No On Time 1
Jind Jn (JIND) 10:42:00 10:44:00 02 Min 296 Kms No On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 353 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sampla (SPZ) 12:05:00 12:07:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min 394 Kms No On Time 1
Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:56:00 12:58:00 02 Min 413 Kms No On Time 1
Old Delhi (DLI) 13:35:00 - 423 Kms Yes On Time 1

Shri Ganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express

Train
SGNR

05:55

Shri Ganganagar
07 hrs 40 mins
15 Stops
DLI

13:35

Old Delhi
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹600.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹735.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 868 people have recently searched about these trains.