Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Surya Nagri Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12479 - Surya Nagri Exp runs from JU (Jodhpur Jn) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Surya Nagri Exp runs on All Days. The 12479 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 19:00 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Surya Nagri Exp - 12479 schedule, Surya Nagri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Surya Nagri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

937 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 19:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luni Jn (LUNI) 19:32:00 19:35:00 03 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Pali Marwar (PMY) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 73 Kms Yes On Time 1
Marwar Jn (MJ) 20:53:00 20:58:00 05 Min 104 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rani (RANI) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Falna (FA) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 170 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Pindwara (PDWA) 22:34:00 22:36:00 02 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Abu Road (ABR) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 00:55:00 00:57:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 01:47:00 01:49:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 03:30:00 03:55:00 25 Min 455 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 04:57:00 04:59:00 02 Min 519 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 06:40:00 06:41:00 01 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 07:38:00 07:43:00 05 Min 685 Kms Yes On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 10:45:00 10:49:00 04 Min 918 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:35:00 - 937 Kms Yes On Time 2

Surya Nagri Exp

Train
JU

19:00

Jodhpur Jn
16 hrs 35 mins
17 Stops
BDTS

11:35

Bandra Terminus
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹475.00 ₹127.00
3A ₹1,255.00 ₹333.00
2A ₹1,795.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 292 people have recently searched about these trains.