Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12478 - Svdk Jam Exp runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to JAM (Jamnagar). Svdk Jam Exp runs on Sun. The 12478 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Jamnagar at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 schedule, Svdk Jam Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Svdk Jam Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2068 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 09:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:50:00 11:10:00 20 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 21:30:00 21:50:00 20 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 23:59:00 00:05:00 06 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 830 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 1012 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 1120 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 1193 Kms No On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min 1221 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 1346 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 07:55:00 08:05:00 10 Min 1387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1468 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 1501 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 1574 Kms No On Time 2
Chhayapuri (CYI) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 1640 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 12:39:00 12:40:00 01 Min 1672 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:56:00 12:57:00 01 Min 1691 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:05:00 14:25:00 20 Min 1736 Kms Yes On Time 2
Viramgam Jn (VG) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 1802 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surendranagar (SUNR) 16:47:00 16:49:00 02 Min 1867 Kms No On Time 2
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 17:55:00 17:57:00 02 Min 1941 Kms No On Time 2
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 19:03:00 19:08:00 05 Min 1983 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hapa (HAPA) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 2059 Kms No On Time 2
Jamnagar (JAM) 21:00:00 - 2068 Kms Yes On Time 2

Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express

Train
SVDK

09:10

Shmata Vd Katra
35 hrs 50 mins
32 Stops
JAM

21:00

Jamnagar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,000.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,925.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 927 people have recently searched about these trains.