Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12477 - Jam Svdk Exp runs from JAM (Jamnagar) to SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra). Jam Svdk Exp runs on Tue. The 12477 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jamnagar at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 17:25 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jam Svdk Exp - 12477 schedule, Jam Svdk Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jam Svdk Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2068 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jamnagar (JAM) 05:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hapa (HAPA) 05:25:00 05:27:00 02 Min 9 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 06:48:00 06:53:00 05 Min 85 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 07:31:00 07:33:00 02 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Surendranagar (SUNR) 08:39:00 08:41:00 02 Min 201 Kms No On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 266 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:05:00 11:25:00 20 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:11:00 12:13:00 02 Min 377 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhayapuri (CYI) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min 428 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 14:56:00 14:58:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 567 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 681 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 722 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:27:00 19:28:00 01 Min 762 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 20:22:00 20:23:00 01 Min 847 Kms No On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 875 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 947 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 1055 Kms No On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min 1238 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 1272 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 1406 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:50:00 15 Min 1413 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min 1503 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 08:07:00 08:17:00 10 Min 1612 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 09:47:00 09:55:00 08 Min 1726 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 1778 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 1891 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min 1914 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 1990 Kms Yes On Time 2
Udhampur (UHP) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min 2043 Kms No On Time 2
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 17:25:00 - 2068 Kms No On Time 2

Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT)

Train
JAM

05:15

Jamnagar
36 hrs 10 mins
32 Stops
SVDK

17:25

Shmata Vd Katra
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,000.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,925.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 455 people have recently searched about these trains.