Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sarvodaya Exp

Runs on: THU

The 12474 - Sarvodaya Exp runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to GIMB (Gandhidham Bg). Sarvodaya Exp runs on Thu. The 12474 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sarvodaya Exp - 12474 schedule, Sarvodaya Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sarvodaya Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2037 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 09:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:50:00 11:10:00 20 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Dasuya (DZA) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 21:30:00 21:50:00 20 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 23:59:00 00:05:00 06 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 1012 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 1120 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 1193 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 1254 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 1346 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 07:55:00 08:05:00 10 Min 1387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1468 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 1501 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 1574 Kms No On Time 2
Chhayapuri (CYI) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 1640 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 12:39:00 12:40:00 01 Min 1672 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:56:00 12:57:00 01 Min 1691 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:05:00 14:25:00 20 Min 1736 Kms Yes On Time 2
Viramgam Jn (VG) 15:36:00 15:40:00 04 Min 1802 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 16:39:00 16:41:00 02 Min 1867 Kms No On Time 2
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 1984 Kms No On Time 2
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 20:00:00 - 2037 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sarvodaya Exp

Train
SVDK

09:10

Shmata Vd Katra
34 hrs 50 mins
30 Stops
GIMB

20:00

Gandhidham Bg
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹755.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,985.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 758 people have recently searched about these trains.