Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sarvodaya Exp

Runs on: SAT

The 12473 - Sarvodaya Exp runs from GIMB (Gandhidham Bg) to SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra). Sarvodaya Exp runs on Sat. The 12473 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gandhidham Bg at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 17:25 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sarvodaya Exp - 12473 schedule, Sarvodaya Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sarvodaya Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2037 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 05:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 235 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:05:00 11:25:00 20 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:11:00 12:13:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 12:31:00 12:33:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhayapuri (CYI) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min 397 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 14:56:00 14:58:00 02 Min 463 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 536 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 16:23:00 16:25:00 02 Min 569 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 650 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 691 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:27:00 19:28:00 01 Min 731 Kms No On Time 1
Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 783 Kms No On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 844 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 916 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 1024 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 1241 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 1375 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35:00 04:50:00 15 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min 1472 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 07:55:00 08:17:00 22 Min 1581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 09:47:00 09:55:00 08 Min 1695 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 1747 Kms No On Time 2
Dasuya (DZA) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min 1805 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 1860 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min 1883 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 1959 Kms Yes On Time 2
Udhampur (UHP) 16:40:00 16:42:00 02 Min 2012 Kms No On Time 2
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 17:25:00 - 2037 Kms No On Time 2

Sarvodaya Exp

Train
GIMB

05:35

Gandhidham Bg
35 hrs 50 mins
30 Stops
SVDK

17:25

Shmata Vd Katra
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹755.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,985.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 882 people have recently searched about these trains.