Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Swaraj Express

Runs on: TUE WED FRI SAT

The 12472 - Swaraj Express runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Swaraj Express runs on Tue Wed Fri Sat. The 12472 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 18:05 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swaraj Express - 12472 schedule, Swaraj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swaraj Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

2029 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 09:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:50:00 11:10:00 20 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 15:45:00 15:55:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 21:30:00 21:50:00 20 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 23:59:00 00:05:00 06 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 1012 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 1120 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:14:00 05:16:00 02 Min 1221 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 1346 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 07:55:00 08:05:00 10 Min 1387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 1468 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 1501 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 1574 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:06:00 12:16:00 10 Min 1648 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 13:04:00 13:06:00 02 Min 1718 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 1777 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 1872 Kms No On Time 2
Palghar (PLG) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 1954 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 17:15:00 17:19:00 04 Min 2011 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 18:05:00 - 2029 Kms Yes On Time 2

Swaraj Express

Train
SVDK

09:10

Shmata Vd Katra
32 hrs 55 mins
28 Stops
BDTS

18:05

Bandra Terminus
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹755.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,985.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,910.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 830 people have recently searched about these trains.